Inter School Activities

NTSE SELECTION

Two students, Kinjal Sao and Aakanksha Rathore of class X qualified for NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) which is one of the most competitive and prestigious scholarship examination in India conducted by NCERT. They have qualified to receive the scholarship upto PhD level.

 

EXPLORIKA 2019(INTERSCHOOL BBPS ONLINE COMPETITION) 

Ms Kimaya Kashyap of class VIII and Bodhi Mohapatra of class VI bagged second position in Mind Mapping competition in EXPLORIKA 2019, the online competitions organized by Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini .

 

PAINTING COMPETITION BY PCRA

Ms Kimaya Kashyap of class VIII bagged consolation prize of Rs 5000 in painting competition organized by PCRA (Petroleum conservation Research Association) Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Government of India in session 2018-19.

 

DISTRICT LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION

Ms Kimaya Kashyap of class VIII bagged consolation prize of Rs1100 in District Level Painting Competition organized by Agrawal Navsuvak Samiti Bilaspur on 14th September 2019.

 

INTERSCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITON

Krishi Sharma of class XI and Mahita Kandala of class XII bagged individual Runner up position in Interschool competition organized by Jain International School, Bilaspur on 31th August 2019 .School also bagged the  Best School Trophy.

 

MEDHA PRATIYOGITA

Abhinav Rathore of class IX A and Animesh Pathak of class VIII bagged second position in  Medha Pratiyogita held in Delhi.

 

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ-

Nancy Gupta and Animesh Pathak of class VIII bagged second position in State Level General Knowledge Quiz held in Bhilai.

 

VIGYAN PAHELI

Aryan Gujral of class X is in the first 20 toppers of District Level Vigyan Paheli and has qualified for Zonal Level organized by State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) Chhattisgarh.

 

‘DESH RAAG’ INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL HARMONY COMPETITION

Divyanshi Sahu of class V have been awarded with International Cultural Excellency Award, Outstanding Performer award and First prize, Adhya Jha of class V got Outstanding Performer Award and first prize, Sanjeevani Singh of class V got first prize , Gauravi Agrawal of class II and Deliya Patil of class III got second prize , Yutika Meshram and Natania kamal of class IV got special merit award  in Junior Sub group organized by Nrutya Dham  Kala Samity held in Bhilai on 10th and 11th October 2019.

 

Aishani Swain of class V got second prize, Soumya Soni of class VII and  Arshita Kaur Narula of class VIII got third prize, Garima Gupta and Sakshi Singh of class VII got special merit award in Junior group organized by Nrutya Dham  Kala Samity held in Bhilai on 10th and 11th October 2019.

 

DANCE FESTIVAL NRITYAANANDA LAHIRI

Divyanshi Sahu and Adhya Jha of class V have been awarded with Bala Nrityakala Shreshta Award in NRITYAANANDA LAHIRI FESTIVAL organized by AIDA held in Bhilai on 9th  October 2019.

 

AIDA (ALL INDIA DANCE ASSOCIATION) COMPETITION

Arshita Kaur Narula of class VIII got second prize and Sanjeevani Singh of class V got third prize in Gauravi Agrawal of class II , Deliya Patil of class III ,Natania kamal of class IV, Garima Gupta of class VII and Anouska Gupta of class VIII got special merit award in competitions organized by AIDA held in Bhilai on 9th  October 2019.

 

NRITYA MADHURAM- INTERNATIONAL CLASSICAL DANCE FESTIVAL

Divyanshi Sahu of class V have been awarded with Bala Pratibha Award in NRITYA MADHURAM- INTERNATIONAL CLASSICAL DANCE FESTIVAL held in Rourkela.

 

ALL INDIA DANCE FEST/CONTEST

Divyanshi Sahu ,Adhya Jha of class V have been awarded the first prize, Arshita Kaur Narula of class VIII got second prize ,Sanjeevani Singh of class V ,  Gauravi Agrawal of class II , Deliya Patil of class III, Soumya Soni of class VII ,Garima Gupta of class VII and Anoushka Gupta of class VIII   have been awarded third prize  in  ‘All India Dance Fest/Contest’ held in Pune. The contest was organized by Akhil Lok Kala Cultural Organisation.

 

DAINIK BHASKAR APTITUDE TEST 

Krishi Sharma of class XI bagged a  bicycle as third prize in senior group. Animesh Pathak, Nancy Gupta and Priyansha Mohanty of class VIII, Abhinav Rathore of class IX, Aakanksha Rathore of class XI, Alham Akram , Mahita Kandala, Akansha Pathak and Varsha Agrawal of class XII got school topper award in aptitude test organized by Danik Bhaskar.

 

PARIKSHA PE CHARCHA 3.0

Supriya Prasad of class XI was selected for interaction with PM Narendra Modi through Essay competition organised as part of  Pariksha pe Charcha 3.0.

 

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ

Animesh Pathak of class VIII  and Arnav Saxena of class VI bagged first position in General Knowledge Quiz held in SECR School Bilaspur on 25th January.  6 schools participated in the event.

 

DANCE TALENT SHOW

Tavi Gupta of Class IX qualified for the second level of the talent show ‘National Beat Dancer’ conducted by Zee TV. Around 120 children participated in the competition held in Bilaspur on 28th January.

INTER SCHOOL NATURE PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION

In Inter School Nature Photography Competition organised by BBPS-Jharli Master Swarnim Tiwari of class VII bagged first prize and Ms Srishti Tulsyan of class IX bagged second prize.

 

INTER BAL BHARATI ONLINE COMPETITION EXPLORIKA 2020

In Interschool competition EXPLORIKA 2020 organized by Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini, Master Jayant Singh Kshatri of class XI  bagged Second prize in Twining The Tale event.

 

INTER BAL BHARATI ONLINE COMPETITION PULSE 2020

In PULSE 2020 organized by Bal Bharati Public School, GangaRam Marg, Delhi, Master Brateen Deb of class VIII bagged First prize in Meenakari Art, Ms. Khushi Taunk of class XI  bagged First prize in Ceramic Pottery and Ms Daniya Salim of class VIII bagged Second prize in Solo Song Competition.

 

INTER BAL BHARATI ONLINE COMPETITION- BEYOND THE BLUES

In the event BEYOND THE BLUES organized by Bal Bharati Public School, GangaRam. Master S.Varun Krishna and Master Vibhore Jain  of class XI bagged First prize in Product Review. Ms. Aasma Salim of class X bagged Third prize in Manas Sanskrit Shlok Competition.

 

INTER BAL BHARATI ONLINE COMPETITION- UTKARSH

In UTKARSH 2020 organized by Bal Bharati Public School, Jharli. Ms Daniya Salim of class VIII bagged First prize in Solo Song Competition, Master Vedant Singh Baghel of class VIII bagged First prize in Web Page Designing, Ms Soumya Soni of class VIII bagged First prize in Alankar Competition, Ms Ananya Srishti Bhoi of class VII bagged First prize in Pranam Mudra Competition and Ms Plaksha Devshi of class VIII bagged First prize in Goonj Competition.

 

INTACH – Icon of change event

Ms. Kimaya Kashyap of class VIII was adjudged the regional winner at INTACH – Icon of change event.